Oversikt over vitenskaplig personale ved Norsk Folkemuseum gjennom tidene med ansvarsområde.

Fra

Til

Navn

Ansvarsområde

1896 1904 Aall, Hans Direktør fra 1904
1901 1910 Fett, Harry  
1910 1940 Midttun, Gisle  
1917 1918 Kielland, Thor B. By
1918 1928 Grevenor, Henrik By
1919 1926 Berg, Arno Bygninger
1921 1937 Vreim, Halvor Bygninger
1928 1931 Platou, Dorothea S. By
1928 1967 Stigum, Hilmar Bygd; Landbruk
1933 1934 Mellby, Karin By
1934 1947 Kjellberg, Reidar By; Direktør 1947
1938 1939 Elgethun, Helge O Bygninger
1942 1945 Gjærder, Per Bygninger
1942 1946 Revold, Reidar By
1942 1949 Asker, Randi Bygd
1942 1952 Molaug, Ragnhild Bjerregaard Tekstil
1940 1980 Hoffmann, Marta Bygd; Landbruk
1946 1968 Weiser-Aall, Lily NEG
1946 1948 Løchen, Leif Bygninger
1946 1953 Frimannslund Holmsen, Rigmor NEG
1947 1956 Molaug, Svein By
1948 1954 Engelstad, Eivind S. By
1948 1983 Berg, Arne Bygninger
1949 1952 Landsverk, Halvor Bygd
1950 1960 Kolsrud, Knut «Norske bygder»
1950 1962 Bull, Edvard Arbeiderminner
1951 1978 Nesheim, Asbjørn Samisk
1952 1960 Blindheim, Martin By
1952 1972 Bugge, Astrid Tekstil
1952 1986 Ropeid, Andreas NEG
1954 1962 Semmingsen, Ingrid Arbeiderminner
1954 1994 Hopstock, Carsten By
1958 1965 Anker, Peter Bygd
1961 1964 Hamran, Ulf By
1961 1994 Fossberg, Jorunn By
1957 1994 Noss, Aagot Folkedrakt
1972 1984 Gjerdi, Trond Bygd; Landbruk
1976 1989 Kjellberg, Anne Tekstil
1978 1982 Falkenberg, Johs. Samisk
1981 1999 Christie, Inger-Lise Bygd
1982 1994 Aarseth, Bjørn Samisk
1983 2002 Roede, Lars Bygninger
1984 2011 Halvorsen, Kari Bjørg Bygd; Landbruk
1986 1991 Østby, Jon Birger Bygd
1987   Pareli, Leif Urbefolkning, minoritetskultur
1991 2006 Boe, Liv Hilde Sjefskonservator 1991-2000,
Direktør 2000-2001,
Førstekonservator 2001-2006
1992   Bing, Morten Bykultur; Seksjonsleder fra 2000
1995 2008 Ugelstad, Janike Sverdrup  Bygd;
Sjefskonservator 2000-2002 
2001 2005 Johnsen, Espen Arkitektur og design
2002   Jensen, Inger Sjefskonservator
2002   Pedersen, Kari Anne Drakt og tekstil
2004   Bjorli, Trond Fotohistorie
2004   Scott, Erika Ravne Eldre bykultur/barndom
2005  2010 Moestue, Anne  NEG
2005  2011 Skjelbred, Ann H. Bolstad  NEG
2006   Planke, Terje Bygninger (2009-2012
(Norsk Maritimt Museum)
2006   Sandvik, Birte By, Materiel kultur etter 1850
2006   Telste, Kari (Forskningskoordinator/
Seksjonsleder NEG)
Eldre bykultur
2007 Walle, Thomas Forskningskoordinator/
Nyere innvandring,
kulturelt mangfold
2009 Sæter, Gjertrud  Norsk Farmasihistorisk Museum
2010 Mørch. Monica Bygdø Kongsgård
2010 Kjus, Audun NEG
2011 2016 Moe, Anne Kristin Eldre bygdekultur
2011 Grønstad, Line Førre NEG
2015 Risåsen, Geir Thomas Eldre bykultur